Directory

FACULTY AND STAFF
2019-2020

Mrs. Melissa Terry, Principal
Mrs. Meredith Drake, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Susan Orr, Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Lisa Towe, Instructional Coach
Ms. Rhonda Allison, Secretary/Bookkeeper
Mrs. Jessica Haines, Data Entry Clerk
Mrs. Brittany Cleveland, Nurse
Mrs. Cindy Perdrix, Receptionist
Mr. Robbie Timmons, School Resource Officer

Mrs. Melissa Nolan...……..……………………………………Kindergarten (K4)
 Ms. Rony Tallman..........................................Kindergarten Asst.
Mrs. Pamela Nix..............................................K4 SPED Teacher
Mrs. Angela Nease................................................K4 SPED Asst.
Mrs. Margaret Cleveland........................................K4 SPED Asst.
Mrs. Laura Friar…………………………………………….…….Kindergarten (5K)
Mrs. Karen Lupton…..………………………………………....Kindergarten Asst.
Mrs. Anselle Marsico.......................................Kindergarten (5K)
Mrs. Mellie Crumpton......................................Kindergarten Asst.
Mrs. Kim Dockins…......…………………………............Kindergarten (5K)
Mrs. Melissa Nelson..........………………………………….Kindergarten Asst.
Mrs. Gail Grieger.............................................Kindergarten (5K)
Mrs. Sara Plumb.....................................Kindergarten Asst. (5K)
Mrs. Elizabeth Atcheson.............................................First Grade
Mrs. Courtney Coleman.............................................First Grade
Mrs. Alina Herring.....................................................First Grade
Mrs. Pam McDaniel....................................................First Grade
Mrs. Kelli Abernethy..............................................Second Grade
Mrs. Jennifer Buchanan.........................................Second Grade
Mrs. Jeannie Hunter......……………………………………………..Second Grade
Ms. Joy Gaines........................................................Third Grade
Mrs. Katherine Howell………………………......………………………Third Grade
Mrs. Susan Theiling..................................................Third Grade
Mrs. Jennifer Trotter.................................................Third Grade
Mrs. Cheryl Crowe.………………………………………………....……Fourth Grade
Mrs. Lindsey Stone.................................................Fourth Grade
Mrs. Taylor Holden....………..………………………............……Fourth Grade
Ms. Sarah Reeves..................................................Fourth Grade
Mrs. Amy Hardin…………………….....................................Fifth Grade
Mrs. Nancy Zeigler....................................................Fifth Grade
Ms. Erin McAleer.......................................................Fifth Grade
Ms. Ashley Heath......................................................Fifth Grade
Mrs. Cindy Miller......................................Reading Interventionist
Mrs. Colleen McAbee.....................................Gifted and Talented
Mrs. Elizabeth Fogle.......................................................Speech
Mrs. Beth Plumblee......................................................Resource
Mrs. Anne Galloway...…………………………...........................Resource 
Mrs. Leigh Ann Stancil………….....................……..Resource Assistant
Mrs. Courtney Money..........................................Media Specialist
Mrs. Rena Surface................................................................Art
Mr. Michael Turner……………………………...………………Physical Education
Mr. Michael Land............................................Physical Education
Mrs. Jan Nations...............................................................Music
Mrs. Alison Crumpton..................................Technology Assistant
Mrs. Buffy Watson………………...............…………….Kindercare Director
Mrs. Jennifer Torrey……..…………………………......…...Kindercare Worker
Mr. Cullen Finley...……………………………...……After School Care Worker
Miss Hannah Shilhanek…………………..........After School Care Worker
Mrs. Sandra Hogan..……………………………….After School Care Director
Mrs. Kandie Collins...............................................Plant Engineer
Ms. Ann Duncan ........................................................Custodian
Mr. Jerry Moore .........................................................Custodian
Mrs. Diann Reece......................................Food Service Manager
Mrs. Kala Jansen...…………………………………………………………Food Service
Mrs. Brandi Gilstrap………………………..........……………………Food Service
Mrs. Kela Hamilton ................................................Food Service